EUROCLEAR LIMITED

Company number 01060802

Registered office address
33 Cannon Street, London, EC4M 5SB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 January 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 July 1972

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EUROCLEAR PLC 01 Jun 2001 - 20 Nov 2018
EUROCLEAR CLEARANCE SYSTEM PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 03 Aug 1990 - 01 Jun 2001
EURO-CLEAR CLEARANCE SYSTEM PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 07 Jul 1972 - 03 Aug 1990