BARCLAYSHARE NOMINEES LIMITED

Company number 01056578

Registered office address
1 Churchill Place, London, E14 5HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 October 2020
due by 24 October 2020

Last statement dated 10 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BARCLAYS UNICORN GROUP LIMITED 01 Jul 1985 - 19 Sep 1986
BARCLAYS UNIT TRUSTS AND INSURANCE LIMITED 17 May 1985 - 01 Jul 1985
BARINT MARKETING LIMITED 01 Jun 1972 - 17 May 1985