BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

RICHARD HARDIE LIMITED

Company number 01055767

Registered office address
Trafford Road, Southwick, Sunderland, Tyne & Wear, SR5 2DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 May 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 March 2019
due by 6 April 2019

Last statement dated 23 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • 45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names
Name Period
RICHARD HARDIE (COACHES) LIMITED 24 May 1972 - 26 Jun 2001