BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CHAPMAN FREEBORN AIRCHARTERING LIMITED

Company number 01053714

Registered office address
3 City Place, Beehive Ring Road, Gatwick, West Sussex, RH6 0PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 September 2019
due by 29 September 2019

Last statement dated 15 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
  • 51210 - Freight air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERIOR AIRWAYS LIMITED 09 May 1972 - 31 Dec 1980