BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CEVA SHOWFREIGHT LIMITED

Company number 01050087

Registered office address
P O Box 8663 Ceva House, Excelsior Road, Ashby De La Zouch, Leicestershire, LE65 9BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 April 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 December 2018
due by 29 December 2018

Last statement dated 15 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52290 - Other transportation support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
RUDDICKS 2000 LIMITED 25 May 2000 - 11 Dec 2006
SAYER & CO. (TRANSPORT-NORTH WEST) LIMITED 14 Apr 1972 - 25 May 2000