BALNAGOWN CASTLE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 01048050

Registered office address
55 Park Lane, London, W1K 1NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 27 July 2020
due by 7 September 2020

Last statement dated 27 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • 01430 - Raising of horses and other equines
  • 01450 - Raising of sheep and goats
  • 01500 - Mixed farming
Previous company names
Name Period
HYDE PARK RESIDENCE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 24 Dec 1985 - 04 Aug 1987
BALNAGOWN CASTLE PROPERTIES LIMITED 30 Mar 1972 - 24 Dec 1985