BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE ASSOCIATION OF PHOTOGRAPHERS LIMITED

Company number 01043846

Registered office address
Cherryduck, 8-10 Sampson Street, London, England, E1W 1NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
25 February 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 June 2019
due by 20 June 2019

Last statement dated 6 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSOCIATION OF FASHION ADVERTISING &EDITORIAL PHOTOGRAPHERS LIMITED 25 Feb 1972 - 02 Aug 1993