ROSSBOROUGH INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Company number 01043494

Registered office address
The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook, London, EC4N 8AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2021
due by 15 May 2021

Last statement dated 1 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
WHEELER WADSWORTH (INSURANCE BROKERS) LIMITED 23 Feb 1972 - 17 Feb 2004