M.B.C. (BUILDERS-ASHINGDON) LIMITED

Company number 01043289

Registered office address
Comet Way Eastwoodbury Lane, Southend On Sea Essex, SS2 6UQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 February 1972

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 28 February 1996
due by 28 December 1996

Last accounts made up to 28 February 1995

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 19 December 1995

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MUGGLETON BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED 21 Feb 1972 - 31 Dec 1977
MUGELTON BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED 21 Feb 1972 - 31 Dec 1977