Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

AUDIOTIME (UK) LTD.

Company number 01043215

Registered office address
75 Whitechapel High Street, London, E1 7QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 February 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2019
due by 31 October 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 December 2019
due by 5 January 2020

Last statement dated 22 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
WHITECHAPEL AUDIO TIME LIMITED 21 Feb 1972 - 04 Sep 1987