MILLETTS (CAMPING AND COUNTRYWEAR) LIMITED

Company number 01040082

Registered office address
Kpmg Llp, 8 Salisbury Square, London, EC4Y 8BB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 February 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 January 1972

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 3 April 2010

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
MILLETTS OF ST.ALBANS LIMITED 27 Jan 1972 - 15 Apr 1992