MOORGATE INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number 01038435

Registered office address
25 Farringdon Street, London, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 1972

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2014
due by 30 September 2015

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 15 August 2016
due by 29 August 2016

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 15 August 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
STEMCOR HOLDINGS LIMITED 08 Feb 1988 - 21 Aug 2015
STEMCOR LIMITED 11 Jan 1988 - 08 Feb 1988
STELCOR LIMITED 04 Jan 1988 - 11 Jan 1988
IRENE SECURITIES LIMITED 14 Jan 1972 - 04 Jan 1988