BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

WORKWEAR DIRECT LIMITED

Company number 01037585

Registered office address
Suite 9 The Innovation Centre, Innovation Way Europarc, Grimsby, South Humberside, United Kingdom, DN37 9TT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 November 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 1972

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 20 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
WORKWEAR RENTALS LIMITED 10 Aug 1988 - 28 Jun 1994
JENBRO LIMITED 10 Jan 1972 - 10 Aug 1988