GLOBAL ENVIRONMENT FORUM LIMITED

Company number 01033028

Registered office address
PO BOX 70693 62 Buckingham Gate, London, United Kingdom, SW1P 9ZP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 December 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1971

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AMD BRASS TACKS LIMITED 19 Dec 2003 - 06 Jun 2008
RARE PUBLISHING LIMITED 02 Oct 2003 - 19 Dec 2003
BELL POTTINGER FIRST FINANCIAL LIMITED 18 Sep 2001 - 02 Oct 2003
FIRST FINANCIAL ADVERTISING LIMITED 22 May 1991 - 18 Sep 2001
RED LION FINANCIAL LIMITED 06 Jul 1988 - 22 May 1991
GOOD RELATIONS CORPORATE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 04 Mar 1985 - 06 Jul 1988
GOOD RELATIONS CORPORATE AFFAIRS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 04 Mar 1985
GOOD PRESENTATION LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1979
SHIPWAY KENDRICK & ASSOCIATES LIMITED 30 Nov 1971 - 31 Dec 1977