BRITISH GAS SOCIAL HOUSING LIMITED

Company number 01026007

Registered office address
Millstream, Maidenhead Road, Windsor, Berkshire, SL4 5GD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2020
due by 15 June 2020

Last statement dated 1 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
  • 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Previous company names
Name Period
P.H. JONES LIMITED 01 Jul 1999 - 13 Jun 2011
CENTRAL HEATING MAINTENANCE (MALPAS) LIMITED 01 Oct 1971 - 01 Jul 1999