HOFFUNG LIMITED

Company number 01013881

Registered office address
ROBERT DAY AND COMPANY LIMITED, The Old Library The Walk, Winslow, Buckingham, MK18 3AJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
1 January 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 June 1971

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2009

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 10 July 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2942 - Manufacture of metalworking tools
Previous company names
Name Period
MYFORD LIMITED 09 Jun 1971 - 06 Jul 2011