MITIE SECURITY LIMITED

Company number 01013210

Registered office address
Level 12 The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, England, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 June 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2020
due by 11 November 2020

Last statement dated 30 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MITIE SECURITY 2006 LIMITED 08 Mar 2006 - 25 Jul 2006
INITIAL SECURITY LIMITED 30 Dec 1999 - 08 Mar 2006
RENTOKIL INITIAL SECURITY SERVICES LTD 01 Sep 1997 - 30 Dec 1999
RENTOKIL SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED 31 Jan 1995 - 01 Sep 1997
SECURIGUARD SERVICES LIMITED 10 Sep 1990 - 31 Jan 1995
CONSOLIDATED SAFEGUARDS LIMITED 01 Jan 1982 - 10 Sep 1990
SEBOW LIMITED 03 Jun 1971 - 01 Jan 1982