BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

COSALT:BALLYCLARE LIMITED

Company number 01012824

Registered office address
Baker Tilly, 2 Whitehall Quay, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4HG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 May 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 1971

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
COSALT WORKWEAR LIMITED 07 Sep 1998 - 17 Jun 2002
JENBRO LIMITED 10 Aug 1988 - 07 Sep 1998
WORKWEAR RENTALS LIMITED 01 Jun 1971 - 10 Aug 1988