BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

4 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE LIMITED

Company number 01006501

Registered office address
4 Saint James Square, London, SW1Y 4JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
31 March 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2018
due by 11 July 2018

Last statement dated 27 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
94 PICCADILLY LIMITED 28 Sep 1982 - 04 Jul 2000
119 PALL MALL LIMITED 31 Mar 1971 - 28 Sep 1982