BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

CONRAN DESIGN GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01002786

Registered office address
Havas House Hermitage Court, Hermitage Lane, Maidstone, Kent, England, ME16 9NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2019
due by 10 July 2019

Last statement dated 26 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RSCG CONRAN DESIGN LIMITED 18 Jul 1990 - 23 Oct 1996
CONRAN DESIGN GROUP LIMITED 09 May 1986 - 18 Jul 1990
CONRAN ASSOCIATES LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 09 May 1986
TERENCE CONRAN ASSOCIATES LIMITED 18 Feb 1971 - 31 Dec 1977