MANAGEMENT CONSULTING GROUP PLC

Company number 01000608

Registered office address
St Paul's House 4th Floor 10, Warwick Lane, London, EC4M 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 June 2021
due by 27 June 2021

Last statement dated 13 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
PROUDFOOT CONSULTING PLC 01 Jul 1999 - 02 Jan 2001
PROUDFOOT PLC 04 Jun 1993 - 01 Jul 1999
ALEXANDER PROUDFOOT PLC 11 Dec 1987 - 04 Jun 1993
CITY AND FOREIGN HOLDINGS PLC 10 Feb 1987 - 11 Dec 1987
CITY AND FOREIGN INVESTMENT PLC 22 Jan 1971 - 10 Feb 1987