SIG PLC

Company number 00998314

Registered office address
10 Eastbourne Terrace, London, United Kingdom, W2 6LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
29 December 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 May 2021
due by 20 May 2021

Last statement dated 6 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SHEFFIELD INSULATIONS GROUP PLC 20 Apr 1989 - 14 Oct 1994
SHEFFIELD INSULATING COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 29 Dec 1970 - 20 Apr 1989