THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C.

Company number 00990937

Registered office address
PO BOX 101, 1 Balloon Street, Manchester, M60 4EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
5 October 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2020
due by 15 June 2020

Last statement dated 1 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
CO-OPERATIVE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 05 Oct 1970 - 10 Jan 1993