FCC WASTE SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00988844

Registered office address
Ground Floor West, 900 Pavilion Drive, Northampton Business Park, Northampton, NN4 7RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 September 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2021
due by 14 July 2021

Last statement dated 30 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38210 - Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WRG WASTE SERVICES LIMITED 21 Jul 2004 - 11 May 2012
SHANKS WASTE SERVICES LIMITED 24 May 1999 - 21 Jul 2004
SHANKS & MCEWAN (SOUTHERN WASTE SERVICES) LIMITED 03 Apr 1995 - 24 May 1999
SHANKS & MCEWAN (SOUTHERN) LTD. 17 Jun 1986 - 03 Apr 1995
LONDON BRICK LANDFILL LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 17 Jun 1986
LONDON BRICK LAND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 08 Sep 1970 - 31 Dec 1977