BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MODIS PAYMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00984686

Registered office address
Hazlitt House, 4 Bouverie Street, London, England, EC4Y 8AX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 January 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 July 1970

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 3 January 2010

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 30 October 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7450 - Labour recruitment
Previous company names
Name Period
HUNTERSKIL HOWARD CONSULTING LIMITED 13 Mar 1996 - 16 Dec 2004
HUNTERSKIL LIMITED 23 Oct 1987 - 13 Mar 1996
KNIGHT COMPUTER SERVICES LIMITED 15 Jul 1970 - 23 Oct 1987