INDEPENDENT NEWS & MEDIA (UK) LTD

Company number 00983376

Registered office address
39 Welbeck Street, London, W1G 8DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 28 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 January 2021
due by 26 February 2021

Last statement dated 15 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names
Name Period
INDEPENDENT NEWSPAPERS HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 24 Jun 1999
PURBRICK,VICARY & ASSOCIATES LIMITED 30 Jun 1970 - 31 Dec 1977