BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

JACKSON LLOYD LIMITED

Company number 00981979

Registered office address
Unit 1390 Montpellier Court Gloucester Business Park, Brockworth, Gloucester, Gloucestershire, GL3 4AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 June 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 July 2018
due by 25 July 2018

Last statement dated 11 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Previous company names
Name Period
JACKSON LLOYD (D.B.M.) LIMITED 30 Mar 1989 - 18 Feb 2003
W.V. JACKSON LIMITED 12 Jun 1970 - 30 Mar 1989