THE IAN ANDERSON GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED

Company number 00981264

Registered office address
Fortescue House, Court Street, Trowbridge, Wiltshire, BA14 8FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 June 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 September 2019
due by 4 October 2019

Last statement dated 20 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
SALAMANDER & SON MUSIC LIMITED 04 Jun 1970 - 10 Jan 1997