BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ARNOTT & HARRISON LIMITED

Company number 00980887

Registered office address
600 House, Landmark Court, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS11 8JT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 June 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 1970

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 March 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 21 August 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools
Previous company names
Name Period
600 MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED 01 Jun 1970 - 25 Jan 1988