SPRINGWELL STREET DEVELOPMENTS (NO.1) LIMITED

Company number 00980694

Registered office address
250 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 4AA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 February 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 May 1970

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NATWEST INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED 03 Jan 2006 - 22 Jun 2018
NATWEST COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 11 Aug 2003 - 03 Jan 2006
LOMBARD NATWEST COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 30 Sep 1988 - 11 Aug 2003
CREDIT FACTORING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 28 May 1970 - 30 Sep 1988