BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SNAPE MALTINGS

Company number 00980281

Registered office address
Snape Maltings Concert Hall, Snape, Saxmundham, Suffolk, IP17 1SP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
21 May 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2017
due by 31 December 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 October 2017
due by 26 October 2017

Last statement dated 12 October 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
ALDEBURGH MUSIC 13 Jul 2006 - 19 Dec 2016
ALDEBURGH PRODUCTIONS 13 Nov 1997 - 13 Jul 2006
ALDEBURGH FOUNDATION 12 Oct 1983 - 13 Nov 1997
ALDEBURGH FESTIVAL-SNAPE MALTINGS FOUNDATION LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 12 Oct 1983
SNAPE MALTINGS FOUNDATION LIMITED 21 May 1970 - 31 Dec 1976