FISCHER FRANCIS TREES & WATTS UK LIMITED

Company number 00979759

Registered office address
150 Aldersgate Street, London, EC1A 4AB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 April 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 May 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2015
due by 30 September 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FORTIS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT UK LIMITED 26 Jun 2008 - 01 Oct 2010
ABN AMRO ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED 26 Jan 1998 - 26 Jun 2008
ABN AMRO CARRINGTON PEMBROKE LIMITED 01 Nov 1996 - 26 Jan 1998
CARRINGTON PEMBROKE LIMITED 06 Jun 1994 - 01 Nov 1996
JOHN CARRINGTON & COMPANY LIMITED 15 May 1970 - 06 Jun 1994