BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THAMES TELEVISION ANIMATION LIMITED

Company number 00975809

Registered office address
1 Stephen Street, London, W1T 1AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1970

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2019
due by 21 June 2019

Last statement dated 7 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
COSGROVE HALL PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 26 Nov 1993
MAGPIE MERCHANDISING LIMITED 26 Mar 1970 - 31 Dec 1976