Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

STANDARD CHARTERED PLC

Company number 00966425

Registered office address
1 Basinghall Avenue, London, United Kingdom, EC2V 5DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 April 2020
due by 24 April 2020

Last statement dated 10 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STANDARD CHARTERED BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 18 Nov 1969 - 01 Jan 1985