THE SOCIETY OF PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERS

Company number 00966239

Registered office address
Guinea Wiggs, Nayland, Colchester, CO6 4NF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 November 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 June 2020
due by 25 June 2020

Last statement dated 11 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
SOCIETY OF PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERS LIMITED(THE) 14 Nov 1969 - 23 Nov 2004