BELLA ITALIA RESTAURANTS LIMITED

Company number 00964194

Registered office address
8th Floor Ship Canal House, 98 King Street, Manchester, M2 4WB
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 October 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 26 May 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2021
due by 14 June 2021

Last statement dated 31 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIGHTREASONS RESTAURANTS LIMITED 20 Apr 1994 - 16 May 2006
PIZZALAND INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 16 May 1991 - 20 Apr 1994
PIZZALAND LIMITED 21 Feb 1991 - 16 May 1991
ASSOCIATED RESTAURANTS LIMITED 17 Oct 1969 - 21 Feb 1991