ALPHAGEN CAPITAL LIMITED

Company number 00962757

Registered office address
201 Bishopsgate, London, EC2M 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 May 2021
due by 10 June 2021

Last statement dated 27 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64191 - Banks
Previous company names
Name Period
HENDERSON ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENT ADVISOR LIMITED 03 Oct 2005 - 28 Aug 2015
HENDERSON FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD 15 Apr 2005 - 03 Oct 2005
NPI INVESTMENT MANAGERS LIMITED 01 Dec 1994 - 15 Apr 2005
NATIONAL PROVIDENT INVESTMENT MANAGERS LIMITED 25 Sep 1969 - 01 Dec 1994