WOODCHESTER CREDIT LIMITED

Company number 00962324

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 1969

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 March 2019
due by 15 March 2019

Last statement dated 1 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WOODCHESTER CREDIT LYONNAIS LIMITED 15 Jan 1993 - 23 May 2003
WOODCHESTER BANK U.K. P.L.C. 31 May 1991 - 15 Jan 1993
MOORGATE MERCANTILE HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 19 Sep 1969 - 31 May 1991