CARILLION PROJECT SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00961738

Registered office address
4 Abbey Orchard Street, London, SW1P 2HT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 September 1969

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 19 June 2019
due by 3 July 2019

Last statement dated 19 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ALFRED MCALPINE PROJECT SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED 17 May 2006 - 18 Mar 2008
ALFRED MCALPINE CAPITAL PROJECTS HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 2001 - 17 May 2006
WALTER LAWRENCE ESTATES LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 2001
AZTEC LAND LIMITED 10 Sep 1969 - 31 Dec 1976