BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PHOENIX SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED

Company number 00959110

Registered office address
32 Saville Row, London, W1X 1AG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 July 1969

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 March 1988
due by 31 January 1989

Confirmation statement

First statement date 29 July 2016
due by 12 August 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

To be provided on next annual return.

Previous company names
Name Period
WHITBY SHIPYARD LIMITED 29 Jul 1969 - 31 Dec 1976