SCOTTISH SEA FARMS LIMITED

Company number 00958001

Registered office address
C/o Shepherd And Wedderburn Llp, Condor House, 10 St Paul's Churchyard, London, EC4M 8AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 July 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2020
due by 11 July 2020

Last statement dated 27 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 03210 - Marine aquaculture
Previous company names
Name Period
HYDRO SEAFOOD GSP LIMITED 27 Sep 1995 - 21 Jan 2002
GOLDEN SEA PRODUCE LIMITED 10 Jul 1969 - 27 Sep 1995