AMSTRAD LIMITED

Company number 00955321

Registered office address
Grant Way, Isleworth, Middlesex, TW7 5QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 June 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2020
due by 24 September 2020

Last statement dated 10 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
AMSTRAD PLC 25 Nov 1997 - 24 Sep 2008
BETACOM PLC 10 Jun 1987 - 25 Nov 1997
BETACOM PRODUCTS LIMITED 08 Jan 1987 - 10 Jun 1987
D.M.BAYLIN TRADING CO.LIMITED 02 Jun 1969 - 08 Jan 1987