LOMBARD BANK

Company number 00954573

Registered office address
Lee House, Baird Road, Enfield, Middlesex, EN1 1SJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 April 2018
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
20 May 1969

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
LOMBARD ACCEPTANCES LIMITED 01 Feb 1983 - 01 Feb 1988
TRICITY ACCEPTANCES LIMITED 20 May 1969 - 01 Feb 1983