BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

UNIVERSAL MUSIC OPERATIONS LIMITED

Company number 00950138

Registered office address
4 Pancras Square, London, United Kingdom, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 December 2019
due by 4 January 2020

Last statement dated 21 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
POLYGRAM RECORD OPERATIONS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 29 Mar 1999
POLYGRAM RECORD SERVICES LIMITED 18 Mar 1969 - 31 Dec 1979
PHONODISC LIMITED 18 Mar 1969 - 31 Dec 1979