CHASE DE VERE IFA SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00949500

Registered office address
Lynsey Lane, 6th Floor, 8 Exchange Quay, Salford Quays, Manchester, England, M5 3EJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 February 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 1969

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
AWD GROUP SERVICES LIMITED 01 Nov 2004 - 21 May 2013
THOMSON'S GROUP SERVICES LIMITED 31 Jan 2001 - 01 Nov 2004
THOMSON'S EQUITY & LIFE BROKERS LIMITED 07 Mar 1969 - 31 Jan 2001