NORTHERN BALLET LIMITED

Company number 00947096

Registered office address
2 St. Cecilia Street, Quarry Hill, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS2 7PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2020
due by 6 July 2020

Last statement dated 22 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHERN BALLET THEATRE LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 08 Dec 2014
NORTHERN DANCE THEATRE LIMITED 31 Jan 1969 - 31 Dec 1977