ACL (1997) LIMITED

Company number 00942631

Registered office address
Amshold House, Goldings Hill, Loughton, United Kingdom, IG10 2RW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 November 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 December 2020
due by 20 December 2020

Last statement dated 6 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
AMSTRAD COMPUTERS LIMITED 19 Mar 1998 - 21 Nov 2007
AMSLIT LIMITED 05 Aug 1997 - 19 Mar 1998
AMSTRAD PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 30 Dec 1986 - 05 Aug 1997
AMSTRAD CONSUMER ELECTRONICS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Dec 1977 - 30 Dec 1986
AMS TRADING(AMSTRAD)LIMITED 19 Nov 1968 - 31 Dec 1977