BARLEY CHEMISTS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00942439

Registered office address
Sapphire Court, Walsgrave Triangle, Coventry, CV2 2TX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 November 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 September 2020
due by 20 September 2020

Last statement dated 6 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PHILIP GOODMAN HOLDINGS PLC 04 Nov 1982 - 11 Feb 1991
PHILIP GOODMAN LIMITED 15 Nov 1968 - 04 Nov 1982