BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

COSALT HALSON LEISURE LIMITED

Company number 00939924

Registered office address
Suite 9 The Innovation Centre, Innovation Way Europarc, Grimsby, South Humberside, United Kingdom, DN37 9TT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 September 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 October 1968

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 6 February 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
HALSON LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1981
COCKERHAM SANDS COUNTRY CLUB & CARAVAN PARK LIMITED 03 Oct 1968 - 31 Dec 1978