Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

BOOTS UK LIMITED

Company number 00928555

Registered office address
Nottingham, NG2 3AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2020
due by 15 June 2020

Last statement dated 1 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • 47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
BOOTS THE CHEMISTS LIMITED 11 Mar 1968 - 01 Oct 2007